Meet the Staff

Infant School

Mrs. J Jacques

Mrs. J Jacques

Executive Head Teacher

S.E.N
Gifted and Talented
Health and Safety
S.M.S.C.
Appraisal Reviewer
Designated Child Protection Officer
Education Visits Co-ordinator

Mrs C Ackerley

Mrs C Ackerley

Head Of Infant School

Year 2 – 0.3 Teaching Y2
S.E.N.Co
Health and Safety
S.M.S.C
Appraisal Reviewer
Student Liaison- university/college
School Direct
Parent Liaison – WAS Lead
Designated Child Protection Officer
Education Visits Co-ordinator
Co-opted Governor

Miss H Hartness

Miss H Hartness

E.Y.F.S. Coordinator

Reception Class Teacher
Senior Leadership Team
Health and Safety
Appraisal Reviewer
Assessment and Record-Keeping
Foundation Stage Class
Literacy/Library
Student Liaison- under 18s
Deputy Child Protection Officer
Kidsafe Tutor

Miss H Hudson

Miss H Hudson

Reception Class Teacher

Art
Design and Technology
History
Staff Governor

Mr G Walker

Mr G Walker

Year 1 Class Teacher

Science
Music 
M.F.L.

Mrs A Cassin

Mrs A Cassin

0.6 Year 1 Class Teacher

SMSC/PSHE
Unicef
School Council
Playground Buddies

Miss V Michell

Miss V Michell

0.4 Year 1 Class Teacher

R.E.
I.T./Website

Miss L McNall

Miss L McNall

Year 2 Class Teacher

P.E.

Mrs C Walton

Mrs C Walton

Year 2 Class Teacher

Mathematics
Geography
Forest School
WAS Representative

Mrs C Brown

Mrs C Brown

0.4 Year 2 Teacher

P.E.
I.T./Website
Eco/Sustainable schools
Fair Trade

Mrs S Holliday

Mrs S Holliday

Infant School Admin Assistant

Mrs S Gair

Mrs S Gair

Infant School Admin Officer

Rachel Ross

Rachel Ross

Infant and Junior Admin Apprentice

Mrs Wakefield

Mrs Wakefield

Reception Teaching Assistant

Mrs Stephenson

Mrs Stephenson

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Allen

Mrs Allen

Reception Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Jordison

Mrs C Jordison

Reception Teaching Assistant

Miss Paterson

Miss Paterson

Infant and Junior Teaching Assistant

Mrs Pearson

Mrs Pearson

Infant and Junior Teaching Assistant

Junior School

Mrs J Jacques

Mrs J Jacques

Executive Head Teacher

Gifted and Talented
Health and Safety
S.M.S.C.
Appraisal Reviewer
Designated Child Protection Officer

Mr M Thompson

Mr M Thompson

Head of Junior School

Year 6- 0.3 Teaching Y6
Assessment
Design Technology
School Council
Health and Safety
S.M.S.C
Appraisal Reviewer
Parent Liaison- WAS Lead
Designated Child Protection Officer
Kidsafe Tutor
Educational Visits Coordinator
Co-opted Governor

Mrs D Simpson

Mrs D Simpson

Year 3 Class Teacher

Senior Leadership Team
SENCo
Appraisal Reviewer
Literacy/Library
Deputy Child Protection Officer
Co-opted Governor

Mrs J McCormack

Mrs J McCormack

0.8 Year 3 Class Teacher

IT/Website
Student Liaison
School Direct

Mrs K McNall

Mrs K McNall

Year 4 and Year 3 Class Teacher

MFL
Fair Trade
Eco/Sustainable Schools
Art
WAS Representative

Mr J Renwick

Mr J Renwick

Year 4 Class Teacher

RE
MFL
Internationalism

Mrs E Davidson

Mrs E Davidson

Year 4 Class Teacher

Mathematics
Gifted and Talented

Mrs J Taylor

Mrs J Taylor

Year 5 Class Teacher

SMSC/PSHE
Unicef

Mr P Clayton

Mr P Clayton

Year 5 Class Teacher

PE
History

Mrs D Brown

Mrs D Brown

Year 6 Class Teacher

Science
Music

Miss Armstrong

Miss Armstrong

Year 6 Class Teacher

Geography
Forest School

Mrs S Fairlamb

Mrs S Fairlamb

Junior School Admin Assistant

Mrs F Routledge

Mrs F Routledge

Junior School Administrative Officer

Mrs C Mather

Mrs C Mather

HLTA

Mrs Natton

Mrs Natton

Learning Support

Mrs V Berridge

Mrs V Berridge

Teaching Assistant

Mrs F Mitchell

Mrs F Mitchell

Teaching Assistant

Ms G Sadler

Ms G Sadler

Teaching Assistant

Miss Liddar

Miss Liddar

TA and Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss Faulkner

Miss Faulkner

TA and Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss L Jeavons

Miss L Jeavons

Teaching Assistant

Site Staff

Mr Wilson

Mr Wilson

Site Manager

Mrs Cain

Mrs Cain

Cleaner and Kitchen Staff

Mrs Hood

Mrs Hood

Cleaner

Kitchen Staff

Kitchen Staff

Infant School

Kitchen Staff

Kitchen Staff

Junior School

Lunchtime Supervisors

Lunchtime Supervisors

Infant School

Lunchtime Supervisors

Lunchtime Supervisors

Junior School

Contacts

Executive Head Teacher: Mrs J Jacques
Head of Infant School: Mrs C Ackerley
Head of Junior School: Mr M Thompson

Infant School
Tel:
0191 487 0354
SENCo: Mrs Ackerley
Admin Officer: Mrs Gair

Junior School
Tel: 0191 433 4086
SENCo: Mrs Simpson
Admin Officer: Mrs Routledge

Translate »